Privacy Policy


We understand the importance of your privacy. Your privacy is valued by us and your trust in us is appreciated by us. This policy reveals the treatment of the information of the user collected by us on suntechinfra.com and other offline sources. This privacy policy is applicable to the former and current visitors of our website and our online customers. By using and/or visiting our website, you agree to our privacy policy.

Suntechinfra.com is a property of Suntech Infra Solutions Pvt. Ltd.; an Indian Company that is registered under the Companies Act, 1999.Suntech’s registered office is at - 601, Gopal Heights, (D-9) Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi India -110034

This privacy policy mentions the way we use and protect any kind of information being given by you to us. Also while using our website in case if you are asked to reveal any kind of information about yourself for your identification, the information that will be used will be in accordance to our privacy policy.

The information collected by us includes


Information about your contact details - Your Name, Phone Number, Mobile Number, Email ID, Street, City, State, Pin code and Country

Information posted by you on our website - Information posted by you in public space of our website is collected by us. We also collect the information you post on the third party media site belonging to Suntech.

We collect information from you in different ways. These ways are as


Directly from you - We collect the information directly from you when you fill the form given on our website. When you call us or mail to us, also we collect the information directly from you. Your comments on our website also make us gather the information from you.

Passively -Tracking tools like Google Webmaster, Google Analytics, Web Beacons and Browser Cookies are used to know how you use our website.

We use your personal information for the following reasons


For contacting you - For confirming a purchase being done by you on our website or for promotional activities, we might use your personal information for contacting you.

For responding to your questions and requests - For confirming your registration for a contest or an event, we might use your personal information.

For improving our products and services - For customization of your experience with us, we might use your information.We would display the content on the basis of your preferences.

For looking at the interests of the customers and the trends of the sites - For making our products and our website better, we might use your information.The information we would gather about you from you and the information we would gather about you from the third party might be combined by us.

For security purposes - For protecting our company, our customers and our website, we might use your information.

For sending transactional communications - For informing you about your account or your invoice, we might send you emails or sms.

Only the information permitted by law is being used by us

Sharing your information with the third parties


We would share your information with the third parties who perform the services on our behalf - We have certain vendors responsible for managing our payment processes, transactional messages and online registration processes.We might share your information with them.

We would share your information with the organizers of the event - If for fulfilling the obligation of your purchase, certain event organizers or other parties are responsible, and we might share your information with them. They might use the information given by us as per their privacy policy.

We would share your information with the business partners - When the third party sponsors organise an event or operate the venue of the event, we might give your information to our partners but this information would be as per our privacy policy.

We might share the information we consider to be important for protecting ourselves or for complying with the law - For responding to an order of the court, we might share your information. Upon request of a government body or an investigating agency, we might share your information so that the fraud can be smoothly investigated.

We might share the information with the company that would become our business partners - If our business gets sold partly, we might share your information with them.

We might share your information even if it’s not mentioned in our policy - Before sharing your information without the clause being there in our privacy policy, we would inform you.

Other reasons - We require your information to be able to understand your needs to be able to provide you with better services.

Certain other reasons for us to seek your private details are as


1.Record keeping for internal purposes

2.Improvement of our products and services using this information

3.Doing market research on the basis of the information provided by you

Email Opt Out - If you do not wish to receive our messages, you do have an option of opting out. For wanting not to receive our messages, you can mail us at info@suntechinfra.com Opting out will still make us send you the transactional messages through email.

Security - We are committed to ensuring security of your information. We have physical, managerial and electronic processes especially prepared for ensuring prevention of the unauthorized access. This we do to secure your information collected by us online.

How Cookies are used by us


Cookie is an extremely small file that seeks permission to be placed on your hard drive. After getting your permission, it gets added and helps you in analyzing the web traffic and allows you to know when to visit a particular site. These also provide you with the facility to respond to it individually. The operations are tailored as per your likes, dislikes and needs by collecting as well as remembering the information related to your preferences.

In totality, Cookies are exceedingly beneficial in providing you with a website that is better. This is being done after knowing the information you find to be useful and the information you don’t find useful.

Controlling your personal information


We leave it entirely to your choice to restrict or use your personal information. You can do this in the following ways -

Whenever a form is given to you to be filled by you on the website, there would be a box for you to click indicating you don’t wish to use this information by anyone for the purpose of direct marketing.

If you have given your agreement on the usage of your personal information for the purpose of direct marketing, you can change your mind whenever you wish to by writing or emailing to us.

We ensure that your personal information will not be sold, distributed or given on lease to third parties till the time we seek your permission or else the law permits us to do so.

You can always ask for the details of your personal information held by us under the data protection act of 1998.If you would require a copy of your information that is with us, you can email us at info@suntechinfra.com

If you feel that your information with our company is incorrect, you can either write or email to us.

Our privacy Management plan - Our privacy management plan comprises of principle on the disclosure, collection, accuracy and access.

Disclosure - Without the consent of the individual, the company will not reveal any of his/her personal information to employees or any third party.

Collection - The Company gathers personal information about clients, employees, and suppliers etc. to manage its business better. If the company plans to use/disclose the information, the affected individual will be fully informed.

Accuracy - The Company will make each and every reasonable effort to make sure that the personal information it collects and uses is precise and complete.

Access - The Company encourages individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. Access will be granted according to established norms and procedures.

Grievance Officer - As per the information technology act of 2000 and the other laws made after that, if you have any grievances, you can write to our officer whose contact details are mentioned below -

Mr…….
Address………

Your questions pertaining to our privacy policy and other privacy concerns will be answered by us. You can mail us all your queries at info@suntechinfra.com

Jurisdiction - If you have any discrepancy regarding your privacy, your privacy would be subject to this policy and the terminologies being used in our website. Any further disputes will be governed as well as handled as per the law of India.